2019 RESULTS
FINISHERS' MEDALS
Every runner received a hand-painted, wooden, finisher's medal.
RANKINGS
1. LONG DISTANCE RELAY-TIONSHIP - 5:12:29
Cloudy Carnegie, Jade O’Sullivan, Katie Anderson, Charlie Needham, Vincent Lui, Julian Michetti-Wilson
MIXED SIX CHAMPION: 6 x $25.00 gift cards to BlackToe Running, 6x 500ml bottles from MERIT Brewing Co.
2. MIGHTY JELLYFISH - 5:36:36
Dan Bearesh, Valeska Mengert, Krizka Orpilla, Brian Craig, Paul O'Connor, Thomas Adamietz
MEN’S SIX CHAMPION: 6 x $25.00 gift cards to BlackToe Running, 6x 500ml bottles from MERIT Brewing Co.
3. ULTRA JELLYFISH - 5:50:43
Matthew Seguin, Ryan Quaglia, Krista Carroll, Eric Hong
MEN’S FOUR CHAMPION: 4 x passes to the Famous Canadian Beer Run
4. BEER THERE, RUN THAT! - 6:22:36
Natalia Ladyka-Wojcik, Philippe Thompson
MIXED TWO CHAMPION: 12 x Endurance Tap packs + singlets, 4 x tix to the Because Beer Festival
5. RUNegades - 6:23:23
Julie Collavoli, Nicholas Mann, Brian Runciman, Jessica Chiu, Shelby Rockerbie, Juleigh Giberson
6. THE THREE AMIGOES - 6:27:27
Tim Westwood, Yuriy Volyanskyy, Mick (Meek Flyy)
7. INSERT RUNNING & BEER & HAMILTON PUN HERE - 6:39:56
Tej Sandhu, Natalee Carr, Andrew Donofrio, Ian McCauley, Kellie McKibbon, Brent Milcz, Amanda Pocha, Jill Robinson, Paul Tallon
8. THE DIRECTIVE COLLECTIVE - 6:54:42
Richard Kuchinsky
MEN’S SOLO CHAMPION: Run Gait & Functional Assessment from The Runner’s Academy, 4x 500ml bottles from MERIT Brewing Co.
9. KILLER BEE - 7:07:23
April Boultbee
WOMEN’S SOLO CHAMPION: Run Gait & Functional Assessment from The Runner’s Academy, Goodr sunglasses (courtesy of Oiselle), Oiselle Mug, Oiselle Keychain
10. THE BARLEY MARATHONS - 7:14:26
Andy Saito, Joel Bender
MEN’S TWO CHAMPION: 2x Run Gait & Functional Assessments from The Runner’s Academy
11. TEAM SAUL - 7:20:13
Saul Weiss
12. LADY MAVS - 7:23:14
Meredith Parker, Carolyn Kim, Gina Stocco, Katie Johnson
WOMEN’S FOUR CHAMPION: 4x Tickets of a Society Of Beer Drinking Ladies’ BEVY, Oiselle Caps, Bandanas, Bottles and Keychains
13. HOP SOLO - 7:43:52
Bernard (aka Bhop)
14. STEVE COYNE - 7:48:29
Steve Coyne
15. HAMMER TIME - 8:17:43
Daniel Rende, Eric Buchegger, Raul Samayoa
16. THE ONE HIT WONDER - 8:19:27
Michael Deveau
2018 RESULTS
FINISHERS' MEDALS
Members of all teams completing the entire 70k course received a hand-painted, wooden, finisher's medal.
FINISHERS RANKINGS
1. HAMMER TOES - 04:58:21
Mike Anderson, Lauren Roberts, Kathleen Lawrence, Simon Chiu
MIXED FOUR CHAMPION: 4 x passes to the Famous Canadian Beer Run
2. LONG DISTANCE RELAY-SIONSHIP - 5:12:57
Véronique Demers, Katie Sin, Katie Anderson, Charlie Needham, Vincent Lui, Julian Michetti-Wilson
MIXED SIX CHAMPION: 6 x $25.00 gift cards to BlackToe Running
3. KICK OR GET CHICKED - 5:18:03
Brianna Van Der Mark, Regan Harder, Emily Hass Ryan, Kerri Andreas
WOMEN'S FOUR CHAMPION: 4 x Oiselle hats, Lux gloves, stickers & tattoos
4. BEER FAST - 5:38:26
Kim Brown, Ryan Wehner
MIXED TWO CHAMPION: 2 x Run Gait & Functional Assessments from The Runner's Academy, as well as Endurance Tap 6-packs and t-shirts
5. NOVEMBER PROJECT YYZ - 5:39:58
Matthew Seguin, Ben Wong, Daniel B., Kate McDonnell, Valeska Mengert, Brian Craig
6. HAMILTON HOMBRES - 5:48:05
Eric Ashby, Colin Cyr, Brad Kore
MEN'S FOUR CHAMPION: 4 x Ciele Hats (donated by Ciele, arranged through BlackToe Running)
7. BEER HACK - 5:54:40
Kali Budzinski, Andy Saito, Mikkeller Chris, Howard Lau
8. THE SCIENCE PROJECT - 5:58:55
May Lu, Michael Perczyszyn
9. PURSUIT OF HOPPINESS - 6:10:38
Mark St. Louis, Clarie Cram, Mick Bay, Heather Clark, Joel Bender, Yuriy Volanskyy
MEN'S SIX CHAMPION: 6 x $25.00 gift cards to BlackToe Running
10. BREWHERS - 6:32:45
Karolina Tomaszewska, Amy Tacon, Karen Connor, Michelle Holden, Sarah Hurowitz
WOMEN'S SIX CHAMPION: 6 x passes to a Society Of Beer Drinking Ladies "Bevy"
11. PRETTY IN PINK - 6:40:17
Simone Ostrowski, Becky Beairsto, Julie Amoroso, Jennifer Keis, Allegra Sheppard, Joce Sherwood
12. MERIT x BLOCK 3 - 7:07:15
Tej Sandhu, Jay Thompson, Kevin Freer, Amanda Pocha
13. DARKSIDE DUMMY - 7:29:54
James Stephenson
MEN'S TWO CHAMPION: Free entry to the Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon, courtesy of Canada Running Series.